ETTechX 2023 – 4-5 January 2023 – Education and Training Resources & Technology Expo & Conference – India Expo Centre & Mart – Greater Noida – India

11th NATIONAL CONFERENCE

DAY I

4 JANUARY 2023 (SLOT – 1)

PARTICIPATING STATES:

AGENDA

Coming Soon …

10th NATIONAL CONFERENCE

DAY I

09 NOVEMBER 2022 (SLOT – 1)

PARTICIPATING STATES: JAMMU & KASHMIR, HIMACHAL PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, MADHYA PRADESH, NORTH EAST STATES

AGENDA

Registration

Welcome, Inauguration, Lighting the Lamp and Welcome Dance

Keynote Address

Mr Biswajit Saha, Director, Central Board of Secondary Education

Brainfeed Lifetime Achievement Awards Presentation

Brainfeed Presents Dr. S K Bhattacharya Memorial EduLeader Awards Presentation

Brainfeed Education Product Innovative Awards Presentation

MESSAGE BY THE GUEST OF HONOUR

MESSAGE BY THE CHIEF GUEST

Fireside Chat

The BIG Picture: Tackling Climate Change and Problems That Matter

Moderator:       

Mr Kanak Gupta, Director, Seth M R Jaipuria Schools

Panelists:            

Mr Anirudh Gupta, CEO, DCM Group of Institutions

Ms Rohini Aima, Principal, Jammu Sanskriti School

Ms Nandita Prakash, Educational Advisor

Dr Amrita Vohra, Director Education GEMS Education India

Presentation by Azvasa

Brainfeed School ExcellencyAwards (J & K, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Meghalaya, Madhya Pradesh)

DAY I

09 NOVEMBER 2022 (SLOT – 2)

PARTICIPATING STATES: Punjab & Chandigarh

AGENDA

MESSAGE BY THE GUEST OF HONOUR

Guest Speaker

Mr. Siddharth Rajgarhia, Director, DPS Varanasi

Talk Show

Mental Health: An Action Plan Towards Addressing Stress

Moderator:

Mr Arijit Ghosh, AVP – Academics, Seth M R Jaipuria Group of Schools

Speakers:           

Ms Ghanapriya Elangbam, India Coordinator, Persona Lifeskills

Dr Soamya Arora, Head of Schools, Mind On, Consultant Psychologist, core member of Happiness Team – Delhi Government

Brainfeed Innovative Products Awards

Guest Speaker

Ms. Lina Asher, Founder – Dreamtime Learning

Brainfeed School ExcellencyAwards (Punjab, Chandigarh)

10th NATIONAL CONFERENCE

DAY II

10 NOVEMBER 2022 (SLOT – 1)

PARTICIPATING STATES: Delhi

AGENDA

Registration

Brainfeed Lifetime Achievement Awards Presentation

Brainfeed Presents Dr. S K Bhattacharya Memorial EduLeader Awards Presentation

MESSAGE BY THE GUEST OF HONOUR

Keynote Address

Dr Budhha Chandrasekhar, Chief Coordinating Officer, AICTE

Fireside Chat

How to Avoid Risk of Replacement (by advancement of technology)

Moderator:

Mr Francis Joseph, Founder – SLN Foundation

Panelists:            

Ms Deepti Sharma, Principal, Pragyan Public School, Jewar

Ms Sapna Sukul, Founder, Edustart Solutions Pvt Ltd

Ms Malini Gujral, Vice Principal, Sri Venkateswara School, Delhi

Ms Jyoti Arora, Principal, Mount Abu Public School, Delhi

Mr Sanjay Yadav, Principal, Ahlcon International School, New Delhi

Ms Urmila Sudhakar, Principal, Summerfields School, Gurugram

Presentation by Edunext Technologies

Brainfeed School Excellency Awards (Delhi)

DAY II

10 NOVEMBER 2022 (SLOT – 2)

PARTICIPATING STATES: NCR (Greater Noida, Noida, Gurugram, Ghaziabad & Faridabad)

Guest Speaker

Mr Sanjay Radhakrishnan, Chief Strategy and Business Excellence, Tata ClassEdge

Presentation by Teachmint

Guest Speaker

Admiral K S Noor, Former Principal, Indian Naval Academy

Topic: Educational Management /Administration and Leadership

Presentation by Viewsonic

Brainfeed School Excellency Awards (Noida, Greater Noida, Faridabad, Gurugram, Ghaziabad)

10th NATIONAL CONFERENCE

DAY III

11 NOVEMBER 2022 (SLOT – 1)

PARTICIPATING STATES: Rajasthan, Haryana, West Bengal, Bihar & Jharkhand

AGENDA

Registration

Cultural Presentation

Brainfeed Lifetime Achievement Awards Presentation

Brainfeed Presents Dr. S K Bhattacharya Memorial EduLeader Awards Presentation


Message by Guest of honour

Shadab Zeb Khan, Secretary, Central Wakf Council and CEO NAWADCO, Ministry of Minority Affairs, Government of India

Presentation by Azvasa

Fireside Chat

Continuing Professional Development: Do’s and Don’ts

Moderator:       

Mr Arijit Ghosh, Assistant Vice President Academics – Seth M R Jaipuria Group

Panelists:            

Mr A P Sharma, Principal-Director, Kundan Vidya Mandir

Mr Pawan Sharma, Chief General Manager, EdCIL

Dr Neeta Bali, Director-Principal, G D Goenka World School, Gurugram

Ms Alisha Madhok Walia, Director – Sunbeam World School, Additional Director – Dalimss Sunbeam School

Guest Speaker

Mr Debojit Sen, Co-founder, Crack-Ed  

Guest Speaker

Dr Kulbhushan Sharma, President NISA

Brainfeed School Excellency Awards (Haryana, Rajasthan, West Bengal, Bihar & Jharkhand)

DAY III

11 NOVEMBER 2022 (SLOT – 2)

PARTICIPATING STATES: Uttar Pradesh

Guest Speaker

Professor (Dr) Amarjeet Singh, Wing Commander (Retd), Principal – JSS Academy of Technical Education, Noida

Talk Show

Learning Beyond Examination

Moderator:       

Mr Arijit Ghosh, AVP – Academics, Seth M R Jaipuria Group of Schools

Speaker:             

Mr Arunabh Singh, Director, Nehru World School, Ghaziabad

Message by Guest of Honour

Air Vice Marshal Anil Tiwari VM, VSM (Retd.)

Brainfeed School Excellency Awards (Uttar Pradesh)